© 2007–2020 Patrick Müller
Built with Indexhibit

Impressum/Datenschutz

Kinoskop 2: International Festival of Analog Experimental Cinema

Belgrad, 2020

Vom 4.–6. Dezember 2020 läuft mein Kurzfilm The Garden in der Sektion THE REALMS OF NON-HUMAN auf dem Kinoskop 2 International Festival of Analog Experimental Cinema in Belgrad, Serbien.

Kinoskop 2020 Competition Selection :

SELECTION 1 : FICTION - TOWARDS THE MYSTICAL AND FANTASTIC CINEMA
Eric Beauron – Herma
Kaspar Peters – Nordic Grammar
Danielle Wakin – My Selves Dissolving
Kyle Ryan – A Body Travels in Darkness
Michael Alexander Uccello – The Man Who Became Everything
Yann Pichot – See My Ghost Passing Away

SELECTION 2 : FICTION - COMEDY & THE ABSURD
Jethro Massey – Never Apply Salt to Attract a Potential Lover
Dmitri Frolov – Borodino
Kristián Grupač – A Manifesto of Despise
Kim Ekberg – Lebensraum
Joeri De Jongh – Inventory

SELECTION 3 : FOUND FOOTAGE
Michael Fleming – Tik-Tak
Chris O’Neill – Dreams Can’t Hurt You
Brittany Gravely – First Hypnotic Suggestion
Salvatore Insana – I Stared Fire Forever

SELECTION 4: EXPERIMENTAL DOCUMENTARY
Stephanie M. Barber – Another Horizon
Florian Maricourt & Calypso Debrot - Kitikaka
Ivan Cordeiro - Espinado
Sarah Seené – Lumen
Ella Morton – Kajanaqtuq
Jean-Jacques Martinod – Before the Deluge

SELECTION 5 : THINGAMIJIGS - PUNKS AND SUBVERSIVES
Jeremy Camp – Perfect Shot
Isabel Padilla – Roadtrip
Christian Schneider – It Was Like That in the 90s
Jack Wormell – Crumbs #3 (Cinema Trailer)
Emma Cosgrove – Hammers 5$
Dimitri Lurie – Between C&D

SELECTION 6 : SECRET DIARIES :
Alexandra L. Vicari – Something for Yourself
Julia Zanin de Paula – My Heart, My Traveller
Charlotte Clermont – Where I Don’t Meet You
Miglė Križinauskaitė-Bernotienė – The Bearers of Memories
Emmanuel Piton – Blind Night
Hogan Seidel – The Backside of God

SELECTION 7 : EXPERIMENTAL ANIMATION
Asymmtry (Jonas Erler & Marian Röder) – Super (8) Skate
Pere Ginard – Dad is Gone
Nicolas De Bortoli – Devil’s Chapel
Anne-Marie Bouchard – The Long Wail of a Passing Train
Jonathan Hancock – Veloceped

SELECTION 8 - EXPERIMENTAL FEATURE :
Axel Loh – Paul Keller (Stille im Schrei)

KINOSKOP 2020 NON-COMPETITION SELECTION :

LIVE SOUNDTRACK
Antonio Bertolo – Self Portrait
Giuseppe Spina – Luminous Variations in the City Skies
Federica Foglia – High Tide, Low Tide (Something Red, Something Blue)
Jared Michael Sobotka – Ancient Aliens
Juan Lorenzo Loureiro – Ventral

MUSIC VIDEOS :
Kamila Bialkowska – Fale : Don’t Wanna Waste Your Time
Daniil Demidov – Unicorn Saliva : Figure
Máté Konkol – Warshow : A Turn of Tides
Theresa Stritzinger & Zejna Halilbasic – Krispy & The Pooch : Holding On
Jeff Zorrilla – Aletulle : 03 / 03
Vasilios Papaioannu – Leo Crandell : How

IN THE REALMS OF NON-HUMAN
Laura Trager – Ektadome
Cendrine Robelin – Explose
John Barlow – After Paxos
Miles Sprietsma – Harmonium
Mike Rollo – Eidolon
Patrick Mueller – The Garden

MEDITATION UNCHAINED
Yuula Benivolska – I Was a Free Dog
Ben Mosca – Rainbow in the Dark
Roger Horn – Culture Leap
Roman Ďuriš – Uncertainty
Justin Brown – Lovers
Vincent Guilbert – One Should Never Be Cured
Benji Edelberg – Chorus Two
Thomas Gerard – Risques